2020 Award Winnners

The mission of the Entrepreneurship Initiative is to encourage entrepreneurial activity in the Pioneer Valley of Massachusetts by fostering an educational environment among participating colleges and universities that informs, supports, and inspires students, and by recognizing and awarding students who display entrepreneurial spirit.



American International College

Davery Aquino, Lashes by Davery

Jeffrey Soja, Palmer Pro Bike

Amherst College

Yeojin (Jenny) Jung, Match.fli

Sona Kim, Nashion

Alumni Award Winner

Justin Park, QL Gaming Group

Bay Path University

Kelly Bernier, Bitter Day Herbals

Ysabel Garcia, Estoy Aqui - "I Am Here"

Samantha Schwartz, MERAKI

Zoë Manfredi, Zippity's

Elms College

Gabriella Brown, Guiding Light Maps

Caroline LaBonte, Guiding Light Maps

Marianna Mannino, Guiding Light Maps

Ryan Marchesseault, Guiding Light Maps

Alyssa Marciniec, Guiding Light Maps

Madison Quinn, Guiding Light Maps

Michael Gabis, MG Sports Management

Sheree Biggs, S3rendipitous Minds

Greenfield Community College

Jasmine Gomez, Hey, Ghoulfriend, Beauty & Cosmetics

Jordyn Bolognani, Jordyn Rose Designs

Hampshire College

Liam Malone, Harvest Station/ Hampshire College

Noor Asher, Light

Jackson Williams, Madhouse Music Group

Holyoke Community College

Nicole Ortiz, Crave Food Truck

Heather LaBonte, Harris Mountain Estate

Michaela Konig, In The Bloom Aesthetics

Alexandra Clark, Lettuce Eat!

Mount Holyoke College

Camila Mirow, SLACKTYDE

Lerato Mashale, YA SAMAKI

Smith College

Adriana Beltran Andrade, Block

(Yuqi) Chichi Wu, Block

Eli Boahen, Fog Onyx

Tatiana deVilleneuve, Fog Onyx

Wayne Ndlovu, Fog Onyx

Austin Slesinski, Fog Onyx

Lydia Umholtz, Fog Onyx

Grace Irungu, KISA

Eseza Kironde, KISA

Peris Mwangi, KISA

Nikita Nerima, KISA

Josephine Nyoike, KISA

Amanda Nwankwo, Melanated Medicine

Nashshaba Nawaz, Spara

Julia Chen, The Plug

Luca Jaccodine, The Plug

June Lee, The Plug

Springfield College

Paris Lizana, Activity TV

Chloe Dewhurst, BBE Company

Hale Thomas, Cape Fresh Fishing Co.

Casey Sheehan, Focus Wellness

Kyle Forgeron, Oasys

Springfield Technical Community College

Gillian O'Brien, Goliath Equine Massage

Kaila Rivera, Noface Showcase

Yovanny Martinez, Titi Sovi's Family Child Care

Legna Gomez, Triple Threat Dance Center

University of Massachusetts

Hadley Beauregard, Bac-Be-Gone

Hailey Charest, Bac-Be-Gone

Bryanna Lexus, Bac-Be-Gone

Patrick Scanlon, Balanced

Camillo Archuleta, Beeso

Mitchell Culler, Covema Coffee

Connor MacFarlane, Improved Insulin Delivery (IID)

Matthew Kiefer, Kiefer Games

Benjamin Schroeder, Learn to Wrench

Amanda Lee, Natural Apparel

Nathan Kessel, OpenThink

Ajan Prabakar, OpenThink

Dev Parikh, Qualtags

Satish Pokuri, Qualtags

Harsha Prakki, Qualtags

Sam Darkwa, RealTime Sports

Noah Kortkamp, RealTime Sports

Xiaoyan Hu, Vegeply

Hung Pham, Vegeply

Minqi Wang, Vegeply

Western New England University

Nhat Nguyen, Athlastics

Ethan Valdes, Athlastics

Ethan Kagno, Kango's Sports Cards

Courtney Carlson, PAL

Kelsey Hastings, PAL

Olivia Truenow, PAL

Faith Cordes, Passive Energy Systems

Madeline Dugan, Passive Energy Systems

Thomas Gonzales, Passive Energy Systems

Ryan Bremer, Pinski Fitness

Grace Buttrick, Pinski Fitness

Joe Lapinski, Pinski Fitness

Westfield State University

Brittany Phillipo, EVO



Events

Annual Conference
Banquet
Entrepreneurship Awards
 

Contact

For more information please contact Cari Carpenter: [email protected] or 413-276-0831.
 

Participating Colleges

View the list