2018 Winners



First Name Last Name School Name District Name
Karen Albano Agawam Junior High School Agawam Public Schools
Kathleen Goyette-Jediny Roberta G. Doering School Agawam Public Schools
Naomi Murdock Agawam High School Agawam Public Schools
Maria Pietroniro Robinson Park School Agawam Public Schools
Matthew LaCroix Clifford Granger School Agawam Public Schools
Richard Eckart Amherst Regional High School Amherst Regional School District
Kelly Carlisle Pelham Elementary Amherst Regional School District
Tiffany Thibodeau Amherst Regional Middle School Amherst Regional School District
Carissa Ackroyd Fort River Elementary Amherst Regional School District
Christina Brach Chestnut Hill Community School Belchertown Public Schools
Patricia Meade St. Joan of Arc Catholic Schools
Maureen Jagodowski St. John the Baptist Catholic Schools
Mary Leclair St. Mary's Academy Catholic Schools
Nicole Enderlin St. Michael's Academy Catholic Schools
Sheri Almeida Patrick E Bowe Elementary School Chicopee Public Schools
Sharon Hamel Bowie Elementary School Chicopee Public Schools
Avery Banfield-Rivera Fairview Veterans Memorial Elementary School Chicopee Public Schools
Andrea Conte Streiber Elementary School Chicopee Public Schools
Maureen Wage Szetela Preschool Chicopee Public Schools
Teri Dunne Bellamy Middle School Chicopee Public Schools
Melvin Sasser Chicopee High School Chicopee Public Schools
Chelsea Orifice Chicopee High School Chicopee Public Schools
Joanne Hasbrouck Meadow Brook Elementary School East Longmeadow Public Schools
Renee Levesque Mapleshade Elementary School East Longmeadow Public Schools
Barbara Selvey Meadow Brook Elementary School East Longmeadow Public Schools
Stephanie Mailman East Longmeadow High School East Longmeadow Public Schools
Kelly Przekopowski Center School Eastampton Public Schools
Alexander Alvarez Easthampton High School Eastampton Public Schools
Jasmine Gomez Pepin School Eastampton Public Schools
Chevy Seney Frontier Regional School Frontier Regional/Union #38
June Chamberlain Conway Grammar School Frontier Regional/Union #38
Denae Dostal Littleville Elementary School Gateway Regional School District
Sharyn Wood Sheffield Elementary Gill Montague Regional School District
Lesley Mahoney Granby Jr./Sr. High School Granby Public Schools
Marguerite Rancourt Discovery School at Four Corners Greenfield Public Schools
Angela Mass Greenfield High School Greenfield Public Schools
Gina Clark Federal Street School Greenfield Public Schools
Rebecca Hildreth Green Meadows Elementary Hampden-Wilbraham Regional Schools
Kara Gelinas Mile Tree Elementary Hampden-Wilbraham Regional Schools
Emily Shimansky Green Meadows Elementary Hampden-Wilbraham Regional Schools
Jeffery Carreiro Hampshire Regional High School Hampshire Regional School District
Erin Zimbler Westhampton Elementary Hampshire Regional School District
Laura Geryk New Hingham/Chesterfield-Goshen Regional Hampshire Regional School District
Faith Glanville E.N. White School Holyoke Public Schools
Jeanette Acevedo Lt. Clayre P. Sullivan School Holyoke Public Schools
Amy Drohan H.B. Lawrence School Holyoke Public Schools
Jessica Giroux Lt. Elmer J. McMahon School Holyoke Public Schools
Maureen O'Brien Joseph Metcalf PreSchool Holyoke Public Schools
Diana Yousfi Dr. William R. Peck School Holyoke Public Schools
Rita Hawker Longmeadow High School Longmeadow Public Schools
Krista Scott Glenbrook Middle School Longmeadow Public Schools
Rebecca Powell Wolf Swamp Road School Longmeadow Public Schools
William Sullivan Williams Middle School Longmeadow Public Schools
Arminda Aguilar East Street Elementary School Ludlow Public Schools
Nicole Sousa Veterans Park School Ludlow Public Schools
Brian Walsh Ludlow High School Ludlow Public Schools
Krystal Foley Chapin Street Elementary School Ludlow Public Schools
Taffy Ruggeri Mohawk Trail Regional School Mohawk Trail Regional School District
Patricia Cawley Granite Valley Middle School Monson Public Schools
Kim Gerould Jackson St. Elementary Northampton Public Schools
Hannah Kristek Leeds Elementary Northampton Public Schools
Melanie Samolewicz Northampton High School Northampton Public Schools
Kaitlin Schofield JFK Middle School Northampton Public Schools
Alissa Breyare Old Mill Pond School Palmer Public Schools
Penney Betsold Pioneer Valley Regional School Pioneer Valley Regional School District
Kelly Ziomek Ralph C. Mahar Regional School RC Mahar Regional
Jean Reardon SABIS International Charter School SABIS International Charter School
Jason Donovan SABIS International Charter School SABIS International Charter School
Jeanne Chenier Plains Elementary School South Hadley Public Schools
Ezra Bleau South Hadley High School South Hadley Public Schools
Judy Stearns Woodland School Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School Distirct
Elizabeth McCarthy Southwick Regional School Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School Distirct
Grace Gustafson Powder Mill School Southwick-Tolland-Granville Regional School Distirct
Elizabeth Bajek Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School Springfield Public Schools
Emma Bartlett Lincoln Elementary Springfield Public Schools
Lorilee Carbrera Central Office Springfield Public Schools
Ashley Caron-Burey Lincoln Elementary Springfield Public Schools
Evan Christner John J. Duggan Academy Springfield Public Schools
Kathleen Cicero White Street School Springfield Public Schools
Janelle Clarke Chestnut Accelerated Middle School: Talented and Gifted Springfield Public Schools
Carol Crowe Roger L. Putnam Vocational-Technical Academy Springfield Public Schools
Verba Fanolis The Springfield Renaissance School Springfield Public Schools
Tia Godette Roger L. Putnam Vocational-Technical Academy Springfield Public Schools
Thomas Waite High School of Commerce Springfield Public Schools
Elizabeth Hemingway Early Childhood Education Center Springfield Public Schools
Christina Howard Hiram L. Dorman School Springfield Public Schools
Maureen Manos Hiram L. Dorman School Springfield Public Schools
Nicholas Martino Elias Brookings School Springfield Public Schools
Laura Netherwood German Gerena Community School Springfield Public Schools
Elizabeth Rivera Chestnut Accelerated Middle School: Talented and Gifted Springfield Public Schools
Erin O'Brien Kensington International School Springfield Public Schools
Jennifer Pease M. Marcus Kiley Middle School Springfield Public Schools
Kathryn Phelan Chestnut Accelerated Middle School: Chestnut Academy Springfield Public Schools
Fay Roux German Gerena Community School Springfield Public Schools
James Sharpe Chestnut Accelerated Middle School: Chestnut Academy Springfield Public Schools
Anne Marie Simons Forest Park Middle School Springfield Public Schools
Tanis Sinnett Van Sickle Academy Springfield Public Schools
Arthur Thomas STEM Middle Academy Springfield Public Schools
Catherine Varanka Mary O. Pottenger Springfield Public Schools
Hana Yahya High School of Science and Technology Springfield Public Schools
Kelly Walsh SMK Elementary Ware Public Schools
Amy Pasterczyk West Springfield High School West Springfield Public Schools
Marlena Pieciul West Springfield Middle School West Springfield Public Schools
Carrie Richards Coburn School West Springfield Public Schools
Meghan Morgan Tatham School/Elementary Schools West Springfield Public Schools
Rebecca Connolly Coburn School West Springfield Public Schools
Deborah Chouinard Russell Elementary Westfield Public Schools
Melissa VanHeynigen Paper Mill Elementary & Abner Gibbs Elementary Westfield Public Schools
Julie Neuser Frankin Avenue Elementary Westfield Public Schools
Eileen Lynch North Middle School Westfield Public Schools
Julie Orzolek Munger Hill Elementary Westfield Public Schools
Alison LeDuc Abner Gibbs Elementary Westfield Public Schools
Sarah Corbett Westfield High School Westfield Public Schools

 

Contact

For more information please contact Michelle Roberts:
[email protected]
413-276-0755

More

Awards Banquet
Partners and Sponsors